Saturday, June 8, 2013

Beads & Best Friends

Okay first off beads!!! :) I went to my first parade in Pensacola!! It was really cool... I screamed a lot so I could get tons of beads!! So if course it was fun!! We ended up, getting like three bags!! I didn't know exactly what to do with them soo I looked up a DIY on how to make your beads into a door curtain. I found an easy DIY where you just cut the necklaces in half and hot glue the cut necklaces together!! My OCD kicked in....making sure they were all the same shade of color, same shape, same size, same texture...:P So after I got them cut to the desired length I have just twisted them onto my rod, well the beads weigh a lot, so we'll see if that works. 

Okay second.... BEST FRIENDS!!! Some of you might know this, but anyway today is Best Friends Day!! :) So to all my friends happy best friends day!! Because really all of you are my best friends!! Cuz your the best I could ask for!!! ;) I hope you all have a FANTASTIC day!! I love you guys!  <3 You all are amazing!! 


This is my beaded curtain...ish

            My beads

     Some of our beads:)

           Love you guys!!
    Thanks guys!! ;) 

          Why Bria and I are Cocoa Puffs  :)


Tuesday, May 14, 2013

Happy birthday!!

Happy birthday to a very wonderful person!! I hope your day is wonderful!! Love you!! <3 


Sunday, May 12, 2013

Mother's Day <3

First off, happy Mother's Day to the most amazing, wonderful, caring, just BOSSEST mom EVER!!! I'm sooo thankful for her!! 

Okay, I thought I'd look into the history of Mother's Day and what it's origin was/is. Here's what I came up with!!:) 

The modern holiday of Mother's Day was first celebrated in 1908, when Anna Jarvis held a memorial for her mother in Grafton, West Virginia. She then began a campaign to make "Mother's Day" a recognized holiday in the United States. Although she was successful in 1914, she was already disappointed with its commercialization by the 1920s. Jarvis' holiday was adopted by other countries and it is now celebrated all over the world. In this tradition, each person offers a gift, card, or remembrance toward their mothers, grandmothers, and/ or maternal figure on mother's day.

Anyway!! I am sooo blessed to be the daughter of an amazing mom!!! <3 

I hope all your moms had an amazing day as well!!

My mom and I today!:) and one of us when I was probably a few months old...I dunno for sure!!

Wednesday, May 8, 2013

Hi I'm me

Hey guys!! I know I know, blogging isn't my strong point....I'm very lame about it!!! :P

Here's what I've been doing

• Co-op
•Hanging out with some pretty BOSS people
• Going to the beach
• Laughing
• Making weird faces
• Facebook
• Instagram
• Studying
• Being me...... A SPAZZO (just sooo everyone knows, I learned it from Meredith!! <3 You!!)
 • Eating
• Sleeping
• Finishing my school year
• Ultimate Frisbee
• Going to band concerts
• Softball
• Being random
• Playing just Dance!!
• Messaging


:) —<
^^^^^ see random dude with no arms!! :P

Okay....your probably sick of that:P sorry!! Anywho!! I've done alot of things lately!!  Hopefully your life is going well, and you haven't cut your head open like I did!!

Speaking of which my head is better now!!:) So I can go swimming.....thing is, it needs to warm up!!!

Saturday, April 20, 2013


Everyone knows prayer is important, prayer can help a lot of people and things we go through. Well my friends I need prayer. Would you please pray for me??

Here's what I posted on Facebook. Some of this is true to Facebook and I have added some stuff I left out.

To those who were at SGA and want to know how I'm is an update!! And for everyone else that doesn't know what I'm talking about, I was playing ultimate frisbee and playing very intensely!! While running towards the large group of people, focusing on the people and not where I was going. I ran into a frisbee golf goal/hole/thingy, and hit my head very hard!! I fell down to the ground hurt. My leg hurt and my head hurt, possibly like a headache. My friend, Ashley came over to me and helped me up and walked me into the building. While this was happening Daniel had already ran into the building and gotten mom. I didn't know it but I had blood streaming down my head. We went to the bathroom and cleaned me up, and found the cut. We decided that we needed to go to the ER and get...STITCHES!!! No noooo nooo nooo!!! Oww!! So we went to the ER, and they called me back put me in this room. The corpsman came in and they checked it out. Asked me how I did it, told them. They asked me questions like do you do drugs?? I'm like NO!! Do you do this?? No!! The last question he asked me was do you do recreational drugs?? I only heard the recreational part, so I was like YES!! YES!! YES!! ALL THE TIME!!! He gave me this face of what??!? I said yes, I do recreation all the time, he then understood and was like okay that's good. So while I was being questioned the other corpsman was cleaning out my cut, once that was clean they brought in this like staple gun looking thing and stuck it up to my cut and stapled it! GOSH did that HURT!! It was like stepping on a Lego but with your head...lossy not that bad but it did hurt!! Soo anyway in about a week I'll go back and see if I can get it out!! Hopefully we can!!:) sooo yeah....I think I'll tone it down when I play ultimate!!

So please pray for me!! Thank you!!

Wednesday, March 27, 2013

Thursday, March 21, 2013


I'm sorry I haven't posted.... In A while...yes I'm lame!! I have been slightly busy, running here running there!! So here's what I've done in the past two or three weeks;) I've had PE and golf every Thursday:) I've dissected a crawfish, worm and perch....and I'm going to dissect a frog!!!

Sorry I fainted:( I'm not excited about a frog ewww much!!! I've had school, studying, tests, quizzes, life that is CRAY CRAY!! Been to the zoo!! Went shopping!! I've done way more than Im writing for instance...
•circulate blood
• ...
• ...

Ooooooooh the Zoo was fun!!:) there were lions and tigers and bears oh my!! (Sorry I couldn't resist!!) but there actually were!!! I saw an alligator his name was chuckie....he was big....he was fat:P

Okay!! That is all....I'll try and post more!! Soon!!

Friday, March 1, 2013


Soo today was another dissection....kinda sorta eww!! But at the same time sooo super cool!! At first I had the same partners as last time. Elizabeth had to leave earlier today so I was partnered with Abbie Brown:) She basically let me do it...put she helped!!!;) it was fun!! So like at first we had to follow the directions but after that was done, we got to do whatever we wanted with the crawfish:)

Once we stared cutting up the crawfish, we were told to figure out the gender...we had a girl!! We...okay I decided to name her Flo! (After the lady on the progressive commercial!!) It was fun!! So we cut it open! Yuck! It stunk!! Once we followed the directions Abbie was I was able to do what ever I wanted with it.

So umm....I ripped off the head!!! Muhahahahah!!! Watch out!! Then I pulled off its claws:) and then it's eyes...yeah Im proud though I'm the girl who was totally creeped out by this stuff!! Kay?? So it was actually totally fun...but I didn't say that;)

I've come to the conclusion that biology isn't horrible but tolerable!!:) yep!! I dissected a crawfish!!

Oooh so here's some pictures!!

*******************WARNING VIEWER DISCRETION IS ADVISED*********************
There are some pictures of if you have a weak stomach or have just eaten...just read the post don't look at the pictures;)

Thursday, February 28, 2013

Sunday, February 24, 2013

Home school banquet

Ahhh the anticipation for last night has probably been building since the beginning of this month or actually a little bit before then. So anyway!! It was an amazing night!! So here goes nothing!

Yesterday day morning I woke up around eight thirty-ish and started cleaning the house. (I know, I know your wondering how this played into the banquet...well Tyler was coming to pick me up that afternoon so the house had to be cleaned!!) Once the house was cleaned my mom and I left to run errands.

We left around 10 in the morning and went to, Walmart, Target, Hallmark, Winn-dixie, Arby's(for lunch), and then cuts by us for my hair to be done. We got everything done, and at cuts by us we got there at 12:45 and left at 2:30.....yeah that took a while!!! I guess I have alot of hair but whatever!!

We get home and I start to get ready, put makeup on, put on my dress, put on shoes, and make sure I'm ready to go. So around four Tyler gets here, and he gives me this really pretty corsage, and I of course gave him a boutonnière. Guess what??? There were two moms in the same room... With cameras!! So obviously there were many pictures taken!! So we smiled...felt famous and imagined this is what famous people feel like. Just kidding!!

So we left my house and drove to the Angus Steak house. When we first get there not a ton of people had shown up probably like ten people. As more people showed up...the more cameras arrived....the more pictures were taken. There were like 30 teens. (I will post pictures either in this post or another one.) Once everyone arrives we're told to go sit down.

Okay first off I had the best table there. It was Andrew, Tyler, Stephen, Jesse, Hannah, and I. Once everyone else is seated our salads arrive. They were bitter salads, but everyone at our table decided rich/fine people eat bitter salads and drink unsweetened tea....but since tonight was a 'fancy lets dress up thing' we decided we'd be rich/fine people. That didn't last long. After our bitter salads we had our main courses come. I had steak...which was delicious!!! The mash potatoes were to die for!! Then we all decided that being rich/fine people was a good thing, and if you looked over the bitter salad things could taste good. ;) After that we had desert I had chocolate cake it was again delicious...and maybe rich/fine food isn't soo bad!! I had soo much fun with my table, we talked, made stupid jokes, Stephen and Jesse made these hilarious faces whenever I went to eat:P

Once we all had food in our bodies we watched a Tim Hawkins video. Wow! Wow!! He's pretty funny!! I'm gonna have to watch more of his videos. So we laughed alot!! Which was obviously fun!! After the video we started to get ready to leave. As we walk outside the moms are like perfect picture moment!!! So pictures were taken. Then we left....and that was my Saturday night:) it was amazing!!

Ooooooh and thank you sooooo much, Mrs. Hunter for putting thanks together it was an amazing night!!!

Friday, February 22, 2013

Random thought for the day!!

Okay here goes:

It's's depressing!!

I'm excited for tomorrow!!! It's the homeschool, high school banquet xDDD Pretty excited:)
I have a really pretty dress!! And wait for it.... Wait for it..... SPARKLY shoes!!

Sunday is my sweet little sister's 8th birthday!! <3 <3
I absolutely love her!!! <3 she's a super sweet person!! I'll post more Sunday:)

Oooh I had these tests I had to take....they kill your brain...but hey that's okay....right??
Well not really but I still have my brain right? If I didn't I guess my post would be more like fhvkjbxkjsviubskzuigcuisrvhiusfhvhdusivhusdiwiahdjvidnwgskfofheyrjvuegdtfsgcksnhdkwhduwmfdshjfkshcjehfjdnfkehsjfnfjvhfenuwjskfmvhdhfmejejsncgndks.
Well aren't we glad it isn't that!! So more on these tests, Emily, Daniel and I took them.....well today Emily says, "Wow! I'm soo glad today is Friday!! I'm sick of doing the ACT!! Hehe she's funny!! We're taking the IWOA test:) haha love her!! <3

So I guess I didn't really have a thought but a few but, I don't think you minded reading a bit more;)

Tuesday, February 12, 2013

Oh mee goodness!!!

Andrew is still sick and he must get better not he must but he MUST!!! Oh my word!! And if he doesn't one of my friends said she would send a clown over!! Not cool!! I am scared of those evil looking people!! So anyway he better get better!! ;)

A nap!! I would like a nap...I don't have anything else to do except (study, finish a Valentine's box, make valentines!!) I have nothing to do;) so I guess I'll take a nap!! Not!! I can't sleep!! I have too much to wait why am I blog posting!! Cuz' it's fun!!

Hi!! So I'm weird I'm jumping from topic to topic!! Yep I know!! Just a bit confusing!! But hey! That's me;) so umm...hi!!

So we have a busy week! It's only Tuesday and I'm getting excited for the weekend!! So yesterday being a Monday I had school, I studied a bit!! Then last night I went to a concert that my best friend was accompany Tyler in:) Needless to say I was very excited!! My friends did AMAZING!! They were definitely BOSS!! Today there isn't much but tonight it's a graduate meeting that I'm going I'm not graduating yet, I have to wait for 2016!! I'm going to 'help' mom with whatever she needs...and Meredith should be there:) Tomorrow is Wednesday, so I'll start stressing about Friday and all my tests!! I have three!! I'm nervous!! Then Thursday is the skating party and I'm soo excited!! Ooooh and it's Valentine's Day! Friday!! Oooh Friday shall be most glorious!! And long and annoying!! So we will go to co-op it's starting half an hour earlier and ending two hours earlier!! So we have to cram alot of stuff in!! Then after co-op it's off to SGA!! To get pictures taken!! Fun right?? Maybe!! Well shall see!! And it's the talent show!! It feels really weird cuz I was in the talent show last year but not this year...I don't have talent!! It shall be a long day!! but we should be able to play Ultimate Frisbee so I'm good. Heheheh anyway!! I think this post is long enough and I'll let you get back to your life;)

Friday, February 8, 2013


Hehe soo today... We dissected a worm!!
1. Ewww!!
2. It wasn't totes horrible
3. I thought it wasn't terrible
4. I touched it!!
5. I picked it up
6. Wait!! Why am I doing numbers??
7. Eh... I'll keep going;)
8. I decided I'd eat it!! Eww no what am I saying I would never EVER eat a worm!!
9. It was okay!!
10. All done
11. Joel Loucks and Rebekah Nadonly were my buddies... My biology buddies

Wednesday, February 6, 2013

Happy birthday!! Again!!

Meredith Kathryn stemen!! Happy 15th Birthday!!! I love you!! Thank you for making me smile like an idiot laughing at me!! Oh and being a BOSS friend!! I love you!!!

All my other readers if you write your birth date in the comments I will do this for you too;)

Tuesday, February 5, 2013

Happy birthday!!

Happy birthday to one of my Bestest and longest friends....Carissa!! I love you!!! <3 I hope you have an amazing day!!!

Thursday, January 31, 2013

The hack is hacked

Well, this is payback. Good thing I know all your passwords.
Seriously why not love andrew?

Tuesday, January 29, 2013

I went outside!! I went outside!! I went outsideeee!!!

So I don't mean I went outside and frolicked through the flowers. I went to an All-County concert/performance/insert fancy word, that Tyler was in. So I got to see Tyler and Meredith was there too!! I was soo happy!! I have missed seeing everyone!! I am just seriously sleepy!! So I will try to be at PE this week...I'll sit out but I'll be there to see y'all's faces!! So anyway I think I'm feeling better....a little;)

Friday, January 25, 2013

I miss YOU!!!

Hi!! I miss you yes you, you reading this post right now!!! My friends mean sooo much to me!!! And their families!! Yep soo anyway!! I will be better one day, and I will see all my friends!! Okay that is all!! Byeee


I went outside today!! I ate lunch out in the sun and everything;) it's nice outside!! So anyway, here's the sun.


My drink of choice when I'm sick!! It tastes sooo good

The Johnson's

Okay....thought about y'all and how you drink hot tea.....had that this morning feel like a Johnson look like a lee;) okay that's all

Thursday, January 24, 2013


You know sucks to be sick!! Just thought you should know that!!! Oh and don't even think about getting sick once I'm better because then I won't see you, and I'll be sad!!! So stay healthy!!! Keep praying we all get better please!!! I don't feel good, my mom doesn't, Emily doesn't, and neither does my all us girls!!! Thank you soo much for your prayers:)

Wednesday, January 23, 2013

Outside & Family

Well if you haven't heard we've been sick!! Well this morning I complained of a sore throat, so this afternoon I went to the doctor......Wow!!! Did you know the sun is bright? The air smells clean!! The sky is blue!! Clouds are white and fluffy!! I kinda forgot that.......haven't been out for two weeks!!! So anyway, the doctor took a throat culture, and a flu test, both came back negative. So guess what I have??? Oh I'll just tell you I have pneumonia!!!! Eww!!! So frustrated!!! Also my family has been sick since the third!!! We are tired of it!! Okay, prayers would be great!! Thank you!!!

Saturday, January 19, 2013

NashfijasncjksdnkjcjissCOMMENTanjdisnajidBELOWnjdscndsicnIFcjwdincisdnjiYOUrbhisrihvnfjekCANcnjdsifnjdsnfiREADnsjkfnjksTHISfndjknfkjORnfrjsfnkjDON'TnjfwnfjweWHICHEVERfndjksdnkjdsn,OKAYccbfdsjjjjbREAD ON MY READERS!!

Hey!! So um ncajkpchuipauvhbdflvkncjkashducaiyusdvnnfdsvanxccjkdlsahkfdbvhkbdafvjhbjvhsbckj
Which basically means bvfadhkvbkadgchicesdjashcheadiawjlknsjbhs
Which means I'm sick and sick of it!! So umm yeah!! I'm working on getting better but it's slow!!! But Im working on catching up on school so I can come to co-op atleast this week!! I'm really hopeful!! Ahh so that's all;)

Wednesday, January 16, 2013

Monday, January 14, 2013


Okay I'm gonna pull a Meredith where you post the definition and some pros and cons about that subject so here goes!!!
Subject~ Sick

1 a (1) : affected with disease or ill health : ailing (2) : of, relating to, or intended for use in sickness
b : queasy, nauseated

2 : spiritually or morally unsound or corrupt

3 a : sickened by strong emotion
b : having a strong distaste from surfeit : satiated
c : filled with disgust or chagrin
d : depressed and longing for something

4 a : mentally or emotionally unsound or disordered : morbid
b : highly distasteful : macabre, sadistic

5 : lacking vigor : sickly: as
a : badly outclassed
b : incapable of producing profitable yields of a crop
— sick·ly adverb

Pros on being sick!!
- Oh wait that's right there are no positives on being sick :P

Cons on being sick!!!
- You feel sick!!
- You don't do anything!!
- You have to go to the doctor!!
- You have to take disgusting medicines (they help you but still!!)
- You miss out on things (let me tell you, I know!!!)
- It's hard to think straight!!
- You feel grumpy
- You have like no appetite
- You are sick!!

Okay now I've told you the definition, the pros, and the what else...hmm.....oh yeah....I'll finish this post!!

So anyway we all know I'm sick...please keep praying!! All of us are:( okay! I think I'm done!!


So Emily and I are sitting on the aero bed set-up in the living room, she looks over and says, "If you bounce me I'll give you a penny." I bounced her..I got a penny x)

Monday, January 7, 2013

Word of the day

Word of the day Infused.
a : to cause to be permeated with something (as a principle or quality) that alters usually for the better
b : introduce, insinuate
: inspire, animate
: to steep in liquid (as water) without boiling so as to extract the soluble constituents or principles
: to administer or inject by infusion
— in·fus·er noun

Thank you daddy!! <3

Crazy dog!!

So mom and I just got home from running an errand and Lucy came outside...and jumped in the front seat, climbed under the steering wheel, and jumped onto the passenger seat....I got her out and then she jumped into the trunk and wouldn't get out...silly crazy dog!!

Thursday, January 3, 2013


Life is good:) ahh I had an amazing day with Tyler, Meredith, Andrew, Emily, Daniel, Zach, Audrey, and Cameron!!!! Aww it was amazing!!! We played burnout, just dance 4, just dance 3 and just dance Disney, and we worked in Andrew's wacky Wednesday videos!! Okay that's all!!

Wednesday, January 2, 2013

Meredith here are the 3 words I would use to describe you;)