Monday, December 31, 2012


Wow 2013 just a few hours just wow!!! 2012 has just flown by!! There's been so many great things this year!! It's just been super fast!!! 2013 wow!! Well here are some of the most amazing things that have happened this year!!

1. New Years!!
2. Skating party!! I won for my Valentine box, I made the tin man from the wizard of Oz!!
3. Emily's birthday!!
4. Easter!! That was AMAZING!!
5. (Still part of Easter) My aunt and uncle from Italy came and visited with my cousin, Lizzie
6. (Again still Easter) I was told by Tyler Hunter that he liked me and he has been my boyfriend since:)
7. Daniel's birthday!!
8. I went and saw Avengers!!
9. Carissa came for a visit!!
10. Andrew's birthday!!
12. My daddy's birthday!!
13. Golf all through June and July!!
14. My birthday!! (I was sick!!)
15. My Grandma's birthday!!
16. I won an iPad
17. I received two trophies one for 3rd place and 5th place!!
18. My Mommy's birthday!!
19. Trip to California for thanksgiving!!
20. I was super sick after our trip!!
21. Better!!
22. Spanish Christmas party!!
23. Christmas!!
24. New Year's Eve!!
25. New Year's Eve fondue
26. New Year's Eve party!!
27. I did it 100 blog posts in a I guess there won't be as much randomness:/


Sparkle tattoo!! Emily made me one


Cranberry bliss bars....have you ever had one??? Well they are absolutely amazingly delicious!! So anyway I've only had like a bite of one!! We went to Starbucks today to get a bliss bar, and they were out!!! Oh my goodness I was sad!!! Then when we came home my daddy called another Starbucks and they had some so well go get them tomorrow!!! Yayness!!


Saw a guy walking on the street there was a sidewalk not two feet to his right.....Hipster:P


That is all


And here's my quote:
“In three words I can sum up everything I've learned about life: it goes on.”
― Robert Frost


It's New Year's Eve and well I need to get 6 more posts by tonight!! I haven't done a quote yet.....hmmm......


Carissa 3 words to describe you;)
1. Thoughtful
2. Athletic
3. Smart
I miss you!!!


Ruth 3 words to describe you;)
1. Amazing
2. Fun
3. Pretty


Sarah 3 words to describe you;)
1. Sweet
2. Pretty
3. Funny
Oh and I'm so proud to know someone that can get Andrew back on things!!

Sunday, December 30, 2012


Random hair;)


Apples!!!! Is that random enough??


That awesome moment where your playing just dance and get 5 stars on your first try:)


A skillet can make your mom excited!!! She received a skillet in the mail Friday....she had entered a contest and won...but I guess didn't know it!! Wow that made her so excited!!


If you could use three words to describe me what would they be?
You comment your answers I'll tell you what 3 words I would use to describe you;)


It's the eve of New Year's Eve!!!


Just dance...played it for 2 hours yesterday!! That's all!!


Blanket....I got a new fuzzy blanket:)

Saturday, December 29, 2012


Okay so it's one in the morning and I'm walking over to my room....note it's dark in the house cuz all the lights are I basically run into the tent in the living room....I didn't know Emily was sleeping out there!! So that means I get my own room:) here's a picture of the tent!! She's such a cutie!!


I'm Bilbo Bagins!! Haha I like the comfort life with good food and a warm bed. However, somewhere deep inside me there is something longing for adventure. Haha
So who are you?


It a pillow pet!! For realsies!!!


*When somebody goes through your sketch pad....and then asks you if you drew something*.....*yes, of course I drew it*.....*well it's really good!!!* *Is not!!*
You're always your hardest critic:P

Here's the deal I decided at the beginning of 2012 I was going to make 100 blog posts.....well I'm kinda a ways away from getting there I have to make 23 more posts in 3 days!! So these posts will be short.....and totally random, oooo oooh and specialty:) So now that you've gotten the deal, you are going to be able to understand why I might have this random photo of a sibling or a random quote or some complete and totally random one down......22 more to go....
Lets get our random on!!
Ooh ooh I also might ask questions!!

Tuesday, December 25, 2012

Ahh when we get presents for the dog us kids steal them;)

MERRY CHRISTMAS!!!! Okay that's all!!! Hope it's wonderful!!!

Saturday, December 22, 2012


Ohmeeeegoodnessful!!!! Ahhh okay, so this morning I woke up early....early as in 7:45 on a weekend....yeah that's early;P So anyway I know your thinking, okay and this has to do with frisbee how?? Just wait I'm getting there!!!! So like I said I got up early!! Put on a few layers of clothes and got ready to go play Ultimate Frisbee with a couple of homeschool friends and one of my friends youth's group at UWF!!! The weather was wonderful!!That was crazy amazing!! So let me tell you how it went!! We get there and we're one of the first few people to show up. We go out on the field and about 6 more people show up so we have about 10-12 people...I don't remember for sure. Moving on so we started out with teams as Me, Tyler, Connor, and three people from that youth group.....I know I'm forgetful. The other team was Andrew, Stephen, Easton, and Jason and 3 other my team must have had 4....well anyway we beat them badly!! So we set up new teams Easton, Stephen, me, 3 youth....other team.....Andrew, Connor, Tyler, 4 youth.......if you know these peopl you know who won.....Andrew and all of his team!!! Last round this is where I could beat my "I am Sooooo Awesome and Always do better in sports and School older brother!!!" So here were the teams.... Tyler, Andrew, Stephen, Jason, 4 youth.... My team: Easton, Connor, Zach, Me, 4 youth....we won!!! So anyway I beat Andrew twice!! And I made some awesome catches, dives, fails, nice attempts, and FALLS!!! If you could have seen me I was covered in grass stains!!! And mudish/dirt!!! But it was soooooooo much fun!!! Now I am all sore though!!! That is all;) oooh wait!!! I have something else to the youth pastor told me that he was very impressed with how intensely I play ultimate!! Now that is all;)


Okay, so most of you know I like to draw....well I really like too:) and yesterday my friend, Ashley, bought me a sketch pad!!! <3 well here is my first drawing in it:) please comment and tell me what you think!!!

Friday, December 21, 2012

A math equation for you;)

I know I know you are probably on break so I won't make it hard so any way;)
Here's the question;)
Hot chocolate + cold weather = yummyness!!!! And warmth<3
See I told you it wouldn't be hard;) *winky* *winky*

Thursday, December 20, 2012

Had to share

Love this verse<3
Give thanks to the Lord , for He is good; His faithful love endures forever. (Psalms 118:1 HCSB)

Sunday, December 16, 2012

Saturday, December 15, 2012

Do you ever feel extravaganzalorious?? Hehehe

We're Rodent-sitting!!!

Like I said were rodent sitting!!! No we won't sit on a hamster, that would be mean!!!! So we are watching Ms. Cadey Grey's hamster Waffles!!! We will be watching her this week while the Grey's are on their Christmas trip;) With out further ado I give you pictures!!! She's like a fuzzy wittle ball;)


Thursday- watched Beauty and the Beast
Friday- watched Tangled
Saturday- watching Cinderella:)
<3 Princess movies!!

Pretty great brothers

Yep, that's me I have some pretty great brothers. So you see we have this recliner and the boys are going to watch singing in the rain. I wanted to watch but not take up a WHOLE couch, so I convinced the boys to pull the recliner out there(to the living room) oh how I love you both <3 oooh and I'm feeling a little better but I only woke up a bit ago;)

Tuesday, December 11, 2012

Hi everybody!! Thank you for prayers!!! I'm not better yet!! I don't know if any of you heard but I was in the ER last night from 9-11:30pm!! It sucked!! We went because I had a fever and we couldn't bring it down, and it was coming had started out at 102 rose to 105.1 needless to say we left in a rush!! Well on the way over I felt pretty bad!! Before we got there dad asked mom for her purse and she gave it to him, well she grabbed my Grandma's purse (they have matching purses) so my mom realized that she didn't have her ID or her drivers license. So she used my day's ID, we got to the Emergency room and there was just about nobody there, which was good. We were called back in about twenty minutes. The person that checks your pulse and you temperature, weight, ext. that went well!!! We were then taken back to a room, the doctor came in and told me everything that was going to be done, they needed to get some blood, a nasal rinse, and I was gonna get an IV....if you know me I was thrilled...not!!!! So this guy comes in to get my blood and do the nasal rinse, we do the nasal rinse...ewww, but he said I did that fine. So he moved on to take blood, and he was like digging around and I'm just like OW OW OW OW OW STOP!!! So a lady came in to try, first try for her she didn't get me :P second try she got it. So she got my blood, and then another lady came in to get my IV started. I saw like five or six different people!! So the doctor came back in and they don't know what's wrong with me yet!! Still argh!!! So I just sat there with my IV, and shivering from being so cold, when I have a fever. That wasn't fun!! So the lady that did my IV came back in when it was done, and she got us ready to leave:) I liked her the most;) so we came home. I'm still sick, I still don't feel good, but I know I'll get better:) I dunno when though:/ Just please keep praying for me!! Thank you!!!

Sunday, December 9, 2012


Hiya blog readers!!! Would you all please pray for me!!!! I'm sick and I don't feel well!!! Yuck! I'm going to the doctor tomorrow!! Just pray I get better!!! I have a swollen throat! And a temperature!! Prayers would be wonderful!!

Wednesday, December 5, 2012

So excited

I am soo excited for tomorrow.......Ultimate Frisbee!!! Yay!!! So excited!!

Monday, December 3, 2012


Okay, so I think that we need to make a video each we need ideas and well try to make Wacky Wensdays happen.....or if y'all could come up with a better name...go for it!! We also need ideas, but it doesn't matter;) thanks y'all!!
Emily stole my glasses...hahahahaha

Hey!! Answers my friends!

Here is the link to my question and answer, sorry Meredith I never saw your answers so they will be answered...not by video though:P ultimate frisbee it's BOSS nuff said!!! I'd be a get bananas again....nuff said!!! Here's the link!!!

Sunday, December 2, 2012

It's thanksgiving!!!! No lie!!! We're having our family thanksgiving, we watched the parade earlier, now for a turkey dinner!!!